Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:15amBHS BBB Shooting Practice

7:00am- 8:30amBEMS HRH Flu Shots

7:00am- 3:00pmBio Cancer Project

7:00am- 2:35pmChester Laptop Cart #19

7:00am- 3:00pmComputer Cart

7:00am- 3:00pmComputer cart

7:00am- 3:00pmHahn Math

7:00am- 4:00pmKristek Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 5 location
7:00am- 4:00pmNiederberger Laptop Cart #3

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 3 location
7:00am- 8:00amseek practice

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 3 location
7:00am- 3:00pmWriting

7:15am- 8:30amHuff's SEEK

7:20am- 3:00pmEnglish Lauer

7:20am- 2:35pmLaptops

7:30am- 2:35pmBEMS ClearSight Testing

 

(Cancelled)

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 1 more..location
7:30am- 11:00amBusiness Class - B. Smiley

7:30am- 3:00pmEnglish class

7:30am- 8:00amK Davis SEEK

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 12 more..location
7:35am- 2:35pmBEMS ClearSight Testing

7:35am- 2:35pmBEMS ClearSight Testing

7:35am- 8:20amBEMS Crider's Seek Class

 

(Cancelled)

7:35am- 2:35pmClassroom Use

7:35am- 2:35pmClearSight Testing

7:35am- 8:30amHoffman Group

7:35am- 2:35pmPritchard Various Projects

7:35am- 8:20amSEEK

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 2 location
7:35am- 2:35pmWiley

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 1 more..location
7:35am- 8:30amYearbook

7:40am- 3:00pmAstronomy Class

7:50am- 8:40amComputer Lab

7:50am- 2:00pmComputer Lab

7:50am- 2:50pmE Walter Biology

7:50am- 2:50pmEnviro Sci Lesson

7:50am- 2:50pmIn-Class Essay Drafting

7:50am- 2:50pmLaptop Cart

7:50am- 2:50pmp1-p7 Computers

8:00am- 4:00pm4th Grade Laptop Cart #4

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 4 location
8:00am- 4:00pm5th grade

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 6 location
8:00am- 4:00pmAirways

Brown ES - Brown Computer Lab Room 141 location
8:00am- 3:00pmBHS - Reserved For Performing Arts Classes

8:00am- 4:00pmCardinal Lap Top 1

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmCE Miller 4/5

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 7 location
8:00am- 4:00pmClearSight Testing

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 6 location
8:00am- 8:00pmComputer Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 8 location
8:00am- 2:35pmEssay-Draft

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 12 more..location
8:00am- 3:00pmLanguage Arts

8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart #1

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart 3 AHL

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 3 location
8:00am- 4:00pmNedza

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 7 location
8:00am- 9:00amPre-AP10

8:00am- 4:00pmReading Tests

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 5 location
8:00am- 3:00pmRTI Team Meetings

8:00am- 4:00pmSection 125 Meetings

8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 8 location
8:00am- 3:00pmWriting

8:20am- 10:35amSpeeches

BEMS - BEMS Team 81/84 - Cart 20 more..location
8:25am- 12:30pmBass Social Studies

BEMS - BEMS Team 63/64/65 - Cart 6 location
8:30am- 3:30pm4th Grade cart - Gregory

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 2 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Class Laptops

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 7 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Classroom Laptops

8:30am- 2:30pmAirways Testing

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 117 more..location
8:30am- 1:30pmBeckman - Math

8:30am- 3:40pmKeller #147 Laptop Cart #5

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 5 location
8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #3

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 3 location
8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #4

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 4 location
8:30am- 12:00pmSpanish assessment

8:30am- 2:35pmYoung English Summative

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 2 more..location
8:40am- 9:30amEnglish 9

8:45am- 3:40pmClear Site Testing

Lincoln - Lincoln Science Lab location
8:45am- 3:40pmLaptop Cart 4 4th Grade Jones

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 4 location
8:45am- 9:00amSmall Groups w/Mrs. Rose: 5th Grade

8:50am- 12:15pmClearsight

Cardinal - Cardinal Computer Lab 244 location
9:00am- 3:00pm3rd grade carts

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 2 location
9:00am- 4:00pmCummins Mental Health

9:00am- 3:00pmGayman - Finishing Speeches

BEMS - BEMS Team 82/83 - Cart 16 more..location
9:00am- 2:35pmSummative Assessment Part 1 and 2

BEMS - BEMS Team 63/64/65 - Cart 4 more..location
9:00am- 10:00amTechnology Meeting (K Jessup)

Central Office - 310 - Champions CR A more..location
9:20am- 9:50amComputer Lab - Buck

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
9:20am- 9:40amSmall Groups w/Mrs. Rose: 4th Grade

9:30am- 1:30pmLayers of the Earth

9:30am- 3:00pmSciacca Per 3, 4, 6, 7

10:00am- 1:00pmBHS Flu Shots

10:20am- 10:50amComputer Lab - McKnight (Grade 3)

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
10:30am- 11:30amBraille instruction

10:30am- 12:00pmcase conference

10:30am- 11:10amTesting

11:50am- 12:30pm4th Grade Computer Lab Clear Sight Practice

Reagan - Reagan Computer Lab A-156 location
11:55am- 12:25pmComputer Lab - Mathews

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
12:00pm- 1:05pm4th grade writing

White Lick - White Lick Computer Lab 162 location
12:00pmReserve Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 2 location
12:20pm- 1:30pmClass

BEMS - BEMS Team 81/84 - Cart 14 more..location
12:30pm- 1:30pmNearpod Cell Lab

12:30pm- 3:00pmTechnology Interviews

Central Office - 310 - Champions CR A more..location
1:20pm- 2:30pmGr. 1 Bulldog store

White Lick - White Lick Computer Lab 162 location
1:35pm- 2:00pmComputer Lab - Allen

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
1:45pm- 3:30pmClearsight

Cardinal - Cardinal Computer Lab 244 location
1:45pm- 3:00pmRoller Coaster Virtual Lab

2:00pm- 2:50pmComputer Lab

2:00pm- 4:00pmExtra Help

2:30pm- 3:35pm3rd Grade Reading Test

White Lick - White Lick Computer Lab 162 location
2:35pm- 3:30pmBEMS Cinkus

2:40pm- 5:00pmBWMS Athletics

2:40pm- 5:00pmBWMS Boys Tennis

2:45pm- 3:45pmJazz Band rehearsal

2:45pm- 3:55pmRobotics Team

BWMS - BWMS Classroom location
3:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Practices

3:00pm- 6:00pmBEMS Athletic Practices

3:00pm- 5:00pmBHS BBB Open Gym

3:00pm- 5:00pmBHS Boys Basketball Open Gym

3:00pm- 3:25pmComputer Lab - Schroeder

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice

BEMS - BEMS Aux West Field location
3:00pm- 3:45pmLeaders of Tomorrow Meeting

3:15pm- 8:00pmBBSC Swim Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBHS Softball Open Field

4:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Football Practice

4:30pm- 7:30pmBCSC CPR

4:30pm- 7:00pmBEMS Cross Country

5:30pm- 7:30pmBHS F/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Zionsville

6:00pm- 9:00pmBHS Marching Band

6:00pm- 9:00pmBJBL Girls Hoops

6:00pm- 9:00pmBJBL Girls Hoops

6:30pm- 8:00pmBCSC Virtual Meet the Candidates

LIVE STREAM AT BCSC.TV

LIVE STREAM AT BCSC.TV
6:30pm- 8:00pmBHS Virtual Meet the Candidates

6:30pm- 7:30pmElite Training (Steve Lynch)

Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmBHS Section 125 American Fidelity

7:00am- 3:00pmBio Cancer Project

7:00am- 2:35pmChester Laptop Cart #19

7:00am- 3:00pmComputer Cart

7:00am- 3:00pmComputer cart

7:00am- 3:00pmComputer Lab

7:00am- 4:00pmKristek Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 5 location
7:00am- 4:00pmNiederberger Laptop Cart #3

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 3 location
7:00am- 3:00pmOnline Activity

7:00am- 3:00pmScience

BEMS - BEMS Team 81/84 - Cart 14 more..location
7:00am- 2:00pmspencer fields

7:00am- 3:00pmWriting

7:15am- 8:30amHuff's SEEK

7:20am- 3:00pmEnglish Lauer

7:20am- 2:35pmLaptops

7:25am- 8:15amSEEK

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 230 location
7:30am- 2:35pmBEMS ClearSight Testing

 

(Cancelled)

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 1 more..location
7:30am- 11:00amBusiness Class - B. Smiley

7:30am- 3:00pmEnglish class

7:30am- 2:35pmTest

7:30am- 2:35pmTest Review & Peer Edit

7:35am- 2:35pmBEMS ClearSight Testing

7:35am- 2:35pmBEMS ClearSight Testing

7:35am- 2:35pmBEMS ClearSight Testing

7:35am- 8:20amBEMS Crider's Seek Class

 

(Cancelled)

7:35am- 8:20amBEMS MATH/SPED

7:35am- 2:35pmClassroom Use

7:35am- 2:35pmClearSight Testing

7:35am- 2:35pmWiley

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 1 more..location
7:35am- 8:30amYearbook

7:50am- 2:50pmE Walter Biology

7:50am- 2:50pmIn-Class Essay Drafting

7:50am- 2:50pmLaptop Cart

7:50am- 2:50pmp1-p7 Computers

7:50am- 3:00pmWalters World History

8:00am- 4:00pm4th Grade Laptop Cart #4

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 4 location
8:00am- 4:00pm5th grade

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 6 location
8:00am- 4:00pmAirways

Brown ES - Brown Computer Lab Room 141 location
8:00am- 3:00pmBHS - Reserved For Performing Arts Classes

8:00am- 4:00pmCardinal Lap Top 1

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmCE Miller 4/5

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 7 location
8:00am- 2:50pmchemistry quiz

8:00am- 4:00pmClearSight Testing

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 6 location
8:00am- 8:00pmComputer Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 8 location
8:00am- 2:35pmEssay-Draft

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 12 more..location
8:00am- 9:00amKayla Woodruff

8:00am- 3:00pmLanguage Arts

8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart #1

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart 3 AHL

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 3 location
8:00am- 4:00pmNedza

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 7 location
8:00am- 4:00pmReading Tests

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 5 location
8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 8 location
8:00am- 3:00pmWriting

8:20am- 10:35amSpeeches

BEMS - BEMS Team 81/84 - Cart 20 more..location
8:30am- 3:30pm4th Grade cart - Gregory

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 2 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Class Laptops

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 7 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Classroom Laptops

8:30am- 2:30pmAirways Testing

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 117 more..location
8:30am- 3:40pmKeller #147 Laptop Cart #5

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 5 location
8:30am- 2:00pmKnobel periods 2-4, 6

8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #3

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 3 location
8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #4

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 4 location
8:30am- 2:30pmLatta Summative

BEMS - BEMS Team 63/64/65 - Cart 4 more..location
8:30am- 2:30pmLatta Summative

BEMS - BEMS Team 63/64/65 - Cart 6 location
8:30am- 2:30pmSocial Studies Unit Test

8:30am- 2:35pmYoung English Summative

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 2 more..location
8:40am- 9:30amComputer Based Assessment

8:40am- 9:30amEnglish 9

8:40am- 9:35amFriday Quiz and Activity

8:45am- 3:40pmLaptop Cart 4 4th Grade Jones

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 4 location
8:50am- 12:15pmClearsight

Cardinal - Cardinal Computer Lab 244 location
8:55am- 10:00amRodgers - Cafeteria

9:00am- 3:00pm3rd grade carts

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 2 location
9:15am- 2:30pmLittig Science

BEMS - BEMS Team 82/83 - Cart 16 more..location
9:20am- 9:50amComputer Lab - Edwards

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
9:30am- 10:30amKayla Woodruff

9:30am- 3:00pmSciacca Per 3, 4, 6, 7

9:30am- 2:50pmStucker Lab Per 3-7

9:30am- 2:35pmTest Review

10:20am- 10:50amComputer Lab - Herr (Grade 3)

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
10:30am- 11:30amBraille instruction

10:30am- 2:50pmFriday Quiz and Activity

10:30am- 11:10amTesting

10:50am- 11:15amComputer Lab - Wheeler

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
11:00am- 12:00pmTechnology Interviews

Central Office - 310 - Champions CR A more..location
11:20am- 11:45amComputer Lab - Szanti

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
11:30am- 1:30pmGTT on Laptops

BEMS - BEMS Team 82/83 - Cart 17 location
11:45am- 12:30pmELL/SpEd reading test

Lincoln - Lincoln Science Lab location
11:45am- 1:00pmKayla Woodruff

11:50am- 12:30pm4th Grade Computer Lab Clear Sight Practice

Reagan - Reagan Computer Lab A-156 location
12:00pm- 1:05pm4th grade writing

White Lick - White Lick Computer Lab 162 location
12:00pm- 1:30pmBEMS Toni Prairie

 

(Cancelled)

12:00pmReserve Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 2 location
12:30pm- 2:30pmHendricks County School Foundations Lunch

Central Office - 310 - Champions CR A more..location
1:00pm- 3:00pmClear Site Testing

Lincoln - Lincoln Science Lab location
1:00pm- 3:00pmComputer Based Assessment

1:35pm- 2:00pmComputer Lab - Brown

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
1:45pm- 3:30pmClearsight

Cardinal - Cardinal Computer Lab 244 location
1:45pm- 2:00pmCummins

White Lick - White Lick Principal Conference Room location
2:00pm- 3:00pmKayla Woodruff

2:00pm- 3:00pmMichelle Meador

2:30pm- 3:30pmACR

BHS / SA - BHS Admin Conf Rm A1-301F location
2:35pm- 3:30pmReading Tests 5th

Delaware Trail - Delaware Trail Computer Lab 144 location
2:40pm- 5:00pmBWMS Athletics

2:40pm- 5:00pmBWMS Boys Tennis

2:40pm- 6:30pmBWMS Football

2:45pm- 5:30pmBWMS Volleyball

3:00pm- 6:00pmBEMS Athletic Practices

3:00pm- 5:00pmBHS GBB Open Gym

3:00pm- 5:00pmBHS Soccer (Turf Practice)

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice

BEMS - BEMS Aux West Field location
3:00pm- 4:30pmFreshman Football Film

3:00pm- 6:00pmFriday School/FMAA

3:15pm- 6:30pmBBSC Swim Practice

4:30pm- 10:00pmMarching Band

5:00pm- 7:30pmCombat Sports Grappling Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 8:00pmBLLB JUNIORS FALL BASEBALL

7:00pm- 10:00pmBHS - Shakespeare In The Park @ Williams Park

Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmBHS SAT Test

7:00am- 2:35pmChester Laptop Cart #19

7:00am- 4:00pmKristek Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 5 location
7:00am- 4:00pmNiederberger Laptop Cart #3

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 3 location
7:00am- 3:00pmWriting

7:45am- 5:00pmCombat Sports Grappling Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

8:00am- 1:30pmBBSC Intrasquad Meet

8:00am- 8:00pmComputer Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 8 location
8:00am- 3:00pmLanguage Arts

8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart #1

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart 3 AHL

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 3 location
8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 8 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Class Laptops

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 7 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Classroom Laptops

8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #3

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 3 location
8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #4

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 4 location
9:00am- 3:00pm3rd grade carts

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 2 location
9:00am- 3:30pmBJFL Game

10:00am- 12:00pmBHS JV Football/Zionsville

11:15am- 12:15pmGood Samaritan Church

 

(Cancelled)

1:00pm- 5:00pmBHS Unified Flag Football Sectionals

5:00pm- 10:00pmGibson Southern vs. Calumet Football Game

6:00pm- 9:30pmIEFA Game

7:00pm- 10:00pmBHS - Shakespeare In The Park @ Williams Park

Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:35pmChester Laptop Cart #19

7:00am- 4:00pmKristek Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 5 location
7:00am- 4:00pmNiederberger Laptop Cart #3

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 3 location
7:00am- 3:00pmWriting

8:00am- 1:30pmBBSC Intrasquad Meet

8:00am- 8:00pmComputer Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 8 location
8:00am- 3:00pmLanguage Arts

8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart #1

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart 3 AHL

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 3 location
8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 8 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Class Laptops

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 7 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Classroom Laptops

8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #3

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 3 location
8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #4

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 4 location
9:00am- 3:00pm3rd grade carts

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 2 location
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:35pmChester Laptop Cart #19

7:00am- 3:00pmComputer Cart

7:00am- 3:00pmEnglish 10

7:00am- 3:00pmKahoot

7:00am- 4:00pmKristek Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 5 location
7:00am- 4:00pmNiederberger Laptop Cart #3

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 3 location
7:00am- 8:45amPre-AP10

7:00am- 3:00pmProject

7:00am- 3:00pmWriting

7:00am- 3:00pmWriting

7:15am- 8:30amHuff's SEEK

7:20am- 3:00pmEnglish Lauer

7:20am- 2:35pmLaptops

7:25am- 2:40pmGlobal Studies Team 7-2

7:30am- 2:50pm9th Grade Naviance - Mayo

7:30am- 2:50pm9th Grade Naviance - Mayo

7:30am- 11:00amBusiness Class - B. Smiley

7:30am- 10:00amCOLT

Central Office - 310 - Champions CR A more..location
7:30am- 3:00pmEnglish 10

7:30am- 8:00amK Davis SEEK

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 12 more..location
7:30am- 2:30pmReturning Students

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 301B location
7:35am- 8:20amBEMS Crider's Seek Class

7:35am- 2:35pmClassroom Use

7:35am- 8:20amFrench

7:35am- 9:25amPritchard Various Projects

7:35am- 2:35pmWiley

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 1 more..location
7:35am- 8:30amYearbook

7:50am- 2:50pmAnatomy Lesson

7:50am- 8:40amComputer Lab

7:50am- 2:50pmLaptop Cart

7:50am- 2:50pmLaptop Cart

7:50am- 2:50pmp1-p7 Computers

7:50am- 2:00pmPre-AP English 10

7:50am- 3:00pmquizlet live

8:00am- 4:00pm4th Grade Laptop Cart #4

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 4 location
8:00am- 4:00pm5th grade

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 6 location
8:00am- 3:00pmBHS - Reserved For Performing Arts Classes

8:00am- 4:00pmCardinal Lap Top 1

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 8:00pmComputer Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 8 location
8:00am- 3:00pmLanguage Arts

8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart #1

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart 3 AHL

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 3 location
8:00am- 4:00pmNedza

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 7 location
8:00am- 4:00pmReading Tests

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 5 location
8:00am- 1:00pmSciacca Per 1, 5

8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 8 location
8:20am- 11:40amDistrict Writing Prompt

BEMS - BEMS Team 81/84 - Cart 20 more..location
8:20am- 2:35pmHolt

8:20am- 2:35pmHolt

8:20am- 12:20pmRapp Computer Lab

8:25am- 9:25amInterest Research

8:25am- 2:35pmK Davis Global Studies

8:30am- 3:30pm4th Grade cart - Gregory

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 2 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Class Laptops

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 7 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Classroom Laptops

8:30am- 3:40pmKeller #147 Laptop Cart #5

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 5 location
8:30am- 2:00pmKnobel periods 2-4, 6

8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #3

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 3 location
8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #4

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 4 location
8:30am- 2:30pmWriting Prompt Latta

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 2 more..location
8:40am- 2:50pmEnglish 10 Class Lab

8:45am- 3:40pmLaptop Cart 4 4th Grade Jones

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 4 location
8:45am- 9:00amSmall Group (GRADE 1) - Mrs. Rose

Eagle - Eagle Room 118 location
8:50am- 9:20amComputer Lab - Moyes

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
8:55am- 9:15amSuccessMaker

Cardinal - Cardinal Computer Lab 244 location
9:00am- 3:00pm3rd grade carts

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 2 location
9:00am- 10:30amBHS Admin Team Meetings

BHS / SA - BHS Admin Conf Rm A1-301F location
9:00am- 3:00pmGayman - data prompt

BEMS - BEMS Team 82/83 - Cart 18 more..location
9:20am- 2:35pmClass

9:20am- 9:50amComputer Lab - Barbee

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
9:20am- 2:35pmScience Littig

BEMS - BEMS Team 82/83 - Cart 16 more..location
9:30am- 1:30pmCarrington Laptops

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 12 more..location
9:35am- 10:30amPre-AP English 10--Wisley

9:35am- 10:30amPre-AP English 10--Wisley

10:20am- 10:50amComputer Lab - Rock (Grade 3)

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
10:20am- 11:30amstudent testing

10:30am- 11:30amBraille instruction

10:30am- 11:45amHA RN2.3 Simulation

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 230 location
11:55am- 12:25pmComputer Lab - Courtney/Konger

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
12:00pmReserve Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 2 location
1:00pm- 1:30pmComputer Lab - Townsend

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
1:00pm- 2:00pmSecondary Department Heads (K Jessup)

Central Office - 310 - Champions CR A more..location
1:20pm- 2:00pm4th Grade Computer Lab Clear Sight Practice

Reagan - Reagan Computer Lab A-156 location
1:35pm- 2:00pmComputer Lab - DeBoest

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
1:35pm- 2:35pmInterest Research

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 230 location
1:40pm- 3:00pmEnglish 11

2:00pm- 2:50pmComputer Lab

2:00pm- 2:50pmPre-AP English 10--Wisley

2:40pm- 5:00pmBWMS Athletics

2:50pm- 3:40pmBEMS Leadership Meeting

 

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 6:00pmBEMS Athletic Practices

3:00pm- 4:00pmBHS - Drama Club Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmBHS BBB Open Gym

3:00pm- 5:00pmBHS Boys Basketball Open Gym

3:00pm- 4:00pmBHS Unified Football Practice

 

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 3:25pmComputer Lab - Singleton

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
3:15pm- 8:00pmBBSC Swim Practice

4:00pm- 8:00pmBHS Cheer Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmBJBL Girls Hoops

6:00pm- 8:00pmHigh School Dog Pound Rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:00pmIEFA Game

6:30pm- 8:00pmBCSC School Board Meeting

6:30pm- 7:30pmElite Training (Steve Lynch)

Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:15amBHS BBB Shooting Practice

7:00am- 3:30pmBHS 21st Century Scholar meetings - Chris Douglas

7:00am- 2:35pmChester Laptop Cart #19

7:00am- 3:00pmComputer Cart

7:00am- 3:00pmEnglish 10

7:00am- 7:30amHead Coaches Meeting

BHS Senior Academy - BHS SA Classroom location
7:00am- 7:30amHead Coaches Meeting

7:00am- 7:50amKey Club Weekly Meeting

7:00am- 8:00amKey Club Weekly Meeting

7:00am- 4:00pmKristek Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 5 location
7:00am- 4:00pmNiederberger Laptop Cart #3

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 3 location
7:00am- 3:00pmOnline Activity

7:00am- 8:45amPre-AP10

7:00am- 3:00pmProject

7:00am- 3:00pmWriting

7:10am- 7:45amNAHS Chapter Meeting

7:15am- 8:30amHuff's SEEK

7:20am- 3:00pmEnglish Lauer

7:20am- 2:35pmLaptops

7:25am- 2:40pmGlobal Studies Team 7-2

7:30am- 2:50pm9th Grade Naviance - Mayo

7:30am- 2:50pm9th Grade Naviance - Mayo

7:30am- 11:00amClear Sight Make-up Testing

7:30am- 3:00pmEnglish 10

7:30am- 8:00amK Davis SEEK

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 12 more..location
7:35am- 8:20amBEMS Crider's Seek Class

7:35am- 2:35pmClassroom Use

7:35am- 8:20amMath

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 2 more..location
7:35am- 9:25amPritchard Various Projects

7:35am- 8:20amSpanish class

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 230 location
7:35am- 2:35pmWiley

BEMS - BEMS Team 71/72 - Cart 10 more..location
7:35am- 8:30amYearbook

7:40am- 8:40amAlgebra

7:40am- 2:50pmMath XL

7:50am- 2:50pmAnatomy Lesson

7:50am- 2:50pmLaptop Cart

7:50am- 2:50pmLaptop Cart

7:50am- 2:00pmPre-AP English 10

7:50am- 2:00pmUS History Monopoly

8:00am- 4:00pm4th Grade Laptop Cart #4

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 4 location
8:00am- 4:00pm5th grade

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 6 location
8:00am- 12:00pmBHS - Insurance Adjuster Interviews

BHS / SA - BHS Admin Conf Rm A1-301F location
8:00am- 3:00pmBHS - Reserved For Performing Arts Classes

8:00am- 4:00pmCardinal Lap Top 1

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 8:00pmComputer Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 8 location
8:00am- 3:00pmLanguage Arts

8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart #1

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart 3 AHL

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 3 location
8:00am- 4:00pmNedza

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 7 location
8:00am- 4:00pmReading Tests

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 5 location
8:00am- 1:00pmSciacca Per 1, 5

8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 8 location
8:20am- 11:40amDistrict Writing Prompt

BEMS - BEMS Team 81/84 - Cart 20 more..location
8:20am- 2:35pmHolt

8:20am- 9:25amK Davis HA Global Studies

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 7 location
8:20am- 12:20pmRapp Computer Lab

8:25am- 9:25amInterest Research

8:25am- 2:35pmK Davis Global Studies

8:30am- 3:30pm4th Grade cart - Gregory

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 2 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Class Laptops

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 7 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Classroom Laptops

8:30am- 3:40pmKeller #147 Laptop Cart #5

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 5 location
8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #3

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 3 location
8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #4

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 4 location
8:40am- 2:50pmEnglish 10 Class Lab

8:45am- 3:40pmLaptop Cart 4 4th Grade Jones

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 4 location
8:45am- 9:30amSecondary Principals Meeting

Central Office - 310 - Operations Conf Rm location
8:45am- 9:00amSmall Groups w/Mrs. Rose: 2nd Grade

8:55am- 9:15amSuccessMaker

Cardinal - Cardinal Computer Lab 244 location
9:00am- 3:00pm3rd grade carts

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 2 location
9:00am- 3:00pmGayman - data prompt

BEMS - BEMS Team 82/83 - Cart 18 more..location
9:15am- 11:15amVHA Training

9:20am- 2:35pmClass

9:20am- 9:50amCompujter Lab - Badgley

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
9:20am- 2:35pmScience Littig

BEMS - BEMS Team 82/83 - Cart 16 more..location
9:30am- 1:30pmCarrington Laptops

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 7 location
9:30am- 11:00amCLT Meeting

9:30am- 11:00amGina Huston Zoom Call

9:35am- 2:35pmData Prompt

9:35am- 10:30amPre-AP English 10--Wisley

9:40am- 10:30amBHS Team 2022 Team Meeting

9:40am- 10:05amI-Read 3

White Lick - White Lick Cafeteria location
10:20am- 10:50amComputer Lab - Sobek (Grade 3)

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
10:30am- 11:20amAlgebra

10:30am- 11:30amBraille instruction

10:30am- 2:00pmKayla Woodruff

10:30am- 1:30pmStaff Flu Shots

11:00am- 12:30pmLengerich

Brown ES - Brown Computer Lab Room 141 location
11:00am- 4:30pmSPED

Central Office - 310 - Champions CR A more..location
11:55am- 12:25pmComputer Lab - Mybeck

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
12:00pm- 1:30pmBEMS Toni Prairie

12:00pmReserve Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 2 location
1:05pm- 2:50pmAlgebra

1:20pm- 2:00pm4th Grade Computer Lab Clear Sight Practice

Reagan - Reagan Computer Lab A-156 location
1:30pm- 2:15pmCO Staff Meeting

1:35pm- 2:00pmComputer Lab - Hobbins

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
1:35pm- 2:35pmInterest Research

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 230 location
1:40pm- 3:00pmEnglish 11

2:00pm- 2:50pmPre-AP English 10--Wisley

2:30pm- 5:00pmCheer Banquet

2:40pm- 5:00pmBWMS Athletics

2:45pm- 3:45pmJazz Band rehearsal

2:45pm- 3:55pmRobotics Team

BWMS - BWMS Classroom location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBHS Cheer Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmBHS GBB Open Gym

3:00pm- 4:00pmBHS Unified Football Practice

 

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 3:25pmComputer Lab - Layton

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
3:00pm- 3:30pmNAHS Chapter Meeting

3:15pm- 8:00pmBBSC Swim Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBHS Softball Open Field

4:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Football Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmBHS - Spotlight Rehearsal

6:00pm- 9:00pmBJFL Championship Games

6:00pm- 7:00pmCPR Training

BHS / SA - BHS SENIOR ACADEMY Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 9:00pmHigh School Spotlight Rehearsals

Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amMahan Group

6:30am- 7:15amBEMS Poliskie, Schroering, Renner

7:00am- 7:30amBEMS FCA - Mr. Thomas

7:00am- 2:35pmChester Laptop Cart #19

7:00am- 3:00pmComputer Cart

7:00am- 3:00pmEnglish 10

7:00am- 4:00pmKristek Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 5 location
7:00am- 4:00pmNiederberger Laptop Cart #3

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 3 location
7:00am- 8:45amPre-AP10

7:00am- 3:00pmProject

7:00am- 3:00pmWriting

7:15am- 8:20amFrench 1 Class

7:15am- 8:30amHuff's SEEK

7:20am- 3:00pmEnglish Lauer

7:20am- 8:35amGerman class

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 230 location
7:20am- 2:35pmLaptops

7:25am- 2:40pmGlobal Studies Team 7-2

7:30am- 2:50pm9th Grade Naviance - Mayo

7:30am- 11:00amBusiness Class - B. Smiley

7:30am- 3:00pmEnglish 10

7:30am- 8:00amK Davis SEEK

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 12 more..location
7:35am- 8:20amBEMS Crider's Seek Class

 

(Cancelled)

7:35am- 2:35pmClassroom Use

7:35am- 8:20amFrench

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 130 location
7:35am- 8:30amlaptops

BEMS - BEMS Team 81/84 - Cart 14 more..location
7:35am- 9:25amPritchard Various Projects

7:35am- 2:35pmWiley

BEMS - BEMS Team 71/72 - Cart 10 more..location
7:35am- 8:30amYearbook

7:35am- 8:20amYMP Meeting

7:40am- 8:30amPLC Meeting

7:45am- 3:00pmNowotarski - Pds. 1, 3, and 5

7:50am- 2:50pmAnatomy Lesson

7:50am- 8:35amComputer Lab

7:50am- 2:50pmLaptop Cart

7:50am- 2:50pmLaptop Cart

7:50am- 2:00pmPre-AP English 10

7:50am- 2:00pmUS History Monopoly

8:00am- 4:00pm4th Grade Laptop Cart #4

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 4 location
8:00am- 4:00pm5th grade

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 6 location
8:00am- 3:00pmBHS - Reserved For Performing Arts Classes

8:00am- 9:30amBHS BCDD's Meetings

BHS / SA - BHS Admin Conf Rm A1-301F location
8:00am- 9:30amBHS BCDD's Meetings

8:00am- 4:00pmCardinal Lap Top 1

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 3:00pmClassroom Computer Lab Use

8:00am- 8:00pmComputer Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 8 location
8:00am- 3:00pmLanguage Arts

8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart #1

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmLaptop Cart 3 AHL

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 3 location
8:00am- 4:00pmNedza

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 7 location
8:00am- 4:00pmReading Tests

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 5 location
8:00am- 1:00pmSciacca Per 1, 5

8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 1 location
8:00am- 4:00pmTerry Laptops

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 8 location
8:20am- 2:30pmHaag - C105

BEMS - BEMS Team 63/64/65 - Cart 5 more..location
8:20am- 2:35pmHolt

8:20am- 9:25amK Davis HA Global Studies

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 7 location
8:20am- 2:05pmMaloney-webquest

8:20am- 12:20pmRapp Computer Lab

8:25am- 9:25amInterest Research

8:25am- 1:05pmLaptop Carts

BEMS - BEMS Team 81/84 - Cart 20 more..location
8:25am- 12:05pmRobinson- Writing Prompt

8:30am- 3:30pm4th Grade cart - Gregory

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 2 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Class Laptops

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 7 location
8:30am- 3:40pm5th Grade Classroom Laptops

8:30am- 2:35pmClass Activity

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 12 more..location
8:30am- 2:30pmData Prompt 2 Latta

BEMS - BEMS Team 63/64/65 - Cart 4 location
8:30am- 3:40pmKeller #147 Laptop Cart #5

White Lick - White Lick Laptop Cart 5 location
8:30am- 2:00pmKnobel periods 2-4, 6

8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #3

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 3 location
8:30am- 3:30pmLaptop Cart #4

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 4 location
8:30am- 12:00pmRobinson- Writing Prompt

BEMS - BEMS Team 61/62/66 - Cart 1 more..location
8:30am- 1:30pmWhite W3.1 Enrichment

8:35am- 2:50pmFrench

8:40am- 2:50pmEnglish 10 Class Lab

8:45am- 3:40pmLaptop Cart 4 4th Grade Jones

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 4 location
9:00am- 3:00pm3rd grade carts

Delaware Trail - DT Laptop Cart 2 location
9:00am- 10:30amCE Miller 4/5

Cardinal - Cardinal Computer Lab 244 location
9:00am- 3:00pmGayman - data prompt

BEMS - BEMS Team 82/83 - Cart 18 more..location
9:15am- 10:15amCIA (K Jessup)

9:25am- 2:35pmK Davis Global Studies

9:30am- 1:30pmCarrington Laptops

BEMS - BEMS Team 73/74 - Cart 7 location
9:30am- 10:30amRTI Leadership Meeting

9:30am- 2:35pmWriting Prompt 2

9:35am- 10:30amPre-AP English 10--Wisley

9:35am- 9:55amSmall Groups w/Mrs. Rose: 3rd Grade

10:00am- 1:40pmBHS DECA - Spirit Wear Sale

10:00am- 11:30amCustodial Team Leader Meeting

 

(Cancelled)

Central Office - 310 - Operations Conf Rm location
11:10am- 12:15pmwriting 4/5

Delaware Trail - Delaware Trail Computer Lab 144 location
11:20am- 11:45amComputer Lab - Turner

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
11:25am- 2:00pmSpanish class

11:35am- 12:05pmService Session

White Lick - White Lick Large Conference Room location
11:50am- 12:10pmSmall Group (Kindergarten) Mrs. Rose

Eagle - Eagle Room 118 location
11:55am- 12:25pmComputer Lab - Pacey

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
12:00pm- 1:00pm4th grade writing

White Lick - White Lick Computer Lab 162 location
12:00pmReserve Laptop Cart

Cardinal - Cardinal Laptop Cart 2 location
1:20pm- 2:00pm4th Grade Computer Lab Clear Sight Practice

Reagan - Reagan Computer Lab A-156 location
1:35pm- 2:20pmComputer Lab

1:35pm- 2:35pmInterest Research

BWMS - BWMS Computer Lab 230 location
1:40pm- 3:00pmEnglish 11

2:00pm- 2:50pmPre-AP English 10--Wisley

2:00pm- 7:00pmspell bowl

2:15pm- 3:05pmBEMS PLC Meeting

 

(Cancelled)

2:15pm- 2:45pmComputer Lab - Beebe

Eagle - Eagle Computer Lab 130 location
2:20pm- 3:15pmAthletic Study Tables

BHS / SA - BHS SENIOR ACADEMY Cafeteria location
2:20pm- 3:15pmAthletic Study Tables

2:40pm- 5:00pmBWMS Athletics

3:00pm- 6:00pmBEMS Athletic Practices

3:00pm- 8:00pmBHS Cheer Practice

3:00pm- 4:00pmFacility Services interviews

Central Office - 310 - Curriculum Library location
3:00pm- 5:00pmNew Employee Orientation

Central Office - 310 - Operations Conf Rm location
3:00pm- 4:30pmParent Teacher Conference

3:15pm- 8:00pmBBSC Swim Practice

3:40pm- 4:30pmCentral Discussions

4:00pm- 5:00pmBHS Football

4:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Football Practice

4:30pm- 8:00pmBCSC Parent/Teacher Conferences

ALPHA - ALPHA more..location

via ZOOM

via ZOOM
4:30pm- 8:00pmBEMS Parent Teacher Conference via ZOOM

4:30pm- 8:00pmEagle Parent/Teacher Conferences

via ZOOM

via ZOOM
5:30pm- 8:00pmBLLB FALL PRACTICES

6:00pm- 8:45pmBJBL Girls 7/8th Grade Games

6:00pm- 9:00pmBJFL Championship Games

6:30pm- 7:30pmIEFA Jr Bulldogs Practice